IS IT VEGAN?
Is ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
light cream
water
milk
salt
rennet
modified corn starch guar gum and xanthan gum
sunflower oil
cow's milk
lysozyme from egg
olive oil
sugar
garlic
parsley
white pepper
lactic acid
Full Ingredient List
light cream (milk,cream), water, parmigiano reggiano cheese (milk, salt, rennet), modified corn starch guar gum and xanthan gum, sunflower oil, seasoned cheese blend (cow's milk, salt, rennet, lysozyme from egg), olive oil, sugar, salt, garlic, parsley, white pepper, lactic acid.
UPC
8032551444806
Created by
Steve