IS IT VEGAN?
Is ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
half and half
cream
carrageenan
cow's milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
modified food starch
pasteurized part skim milk
cultures
water
pasteurized milk
nonfat dry milk
disodium phosphate and sodium citrate
spices
Full Ingredient List
half and half (milk and cream), heavy whipping cream (cream, carrageenan), parmesan cheese (cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, and enzymes), modified food starch, salt, alfredo cheese blend (parmesan cheese [pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, and enzymes], water, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, and enzymes], nonfat dry milk, salt, romano cheese [pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, and enzymes], disodium phosphate and sodium citrate), spices.
UPC
879147009050
Created by
Steve