IS IT VEGAN?

Is ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

half and half cream carrageenan cow's milk cheese culture salt enzymes modified food starch pasteurized part skim milk cultures water pasteurized milk nonfat dry milk disodium phosphate and sodium citrate spices

Full Ingredient List

half and half (milk and cream), heavy whipping cream (cream, carrageenan), parmesan cheese (cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, and enzymes), modified food starch, salt, alfredo cheese blend (parmesan cheese [pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, and enzymes], water, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, and enzymes], nonfat dry milk, salt, romano cheese [pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, and enzymes], disodium phosphate and sodium citrate), spices.

UPC

879147009050
Created by Steve