IS IT VEGAN?
Is ALICANTE NOUGAT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
toasted almonds
sugar
invert sugar syrup
honey
egg white
potato starch
vegetable sunflower oil
Full Ingredient List
toasted almonds (46%), sugar, invert sugar syrup, honey (10%), egg white, wafer (potato starch, vegetable sunflower oil).
UPC
041331546041
Created by
Steve