IS IT VEGAN?
Are ALL-BUTTER L'ARTISAN CROISSANTS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole milk sugar
salt
yeast
egg
diacetyl tartaric acid esters of monodiglycerides
soybean oil
enzymes
ascorbic acid
l-cysteine hydrochloride
calcium propionate
corn starch
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) (pasteurized cream), whole milk sugar, salt, yeast, egg, dough conditioner (wheat flour, diacetyl tartaric acid esters of monodiglycerides, soybean oil, enzymes, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), l-cysteine hydrochloride), calcium propionate, corn starch.
UPC
855607004872
Created by
Steve