IS IT VEGAN?
Is ALL NATURAL QUESO CON SALSA ESCABECHE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
cheddar
mild
cheese culture salt enzymes
whey
soybean oil
maltodextrin
salt
sodium phosphate
citric acid
lactic acid
modified food starch
dextrose
xanthan gum
hydrolyzed yeast
annatto extract
tomato
onion
cilantro
jalapeno peppers
vinegar
carrot
iodized salt
vegetable oil and spices
natural flavor
green chiles
citric acid and calcium chloride
vegetable oil
garlic
kosher salt
lime juice concentrate
lemon juice concentrate and spices
Full Ingredient List
cheese blend (water, dehydrated cheese [cheddar, blue (mild, cheese culture salt enzymes), whey, soybean oil, maltodextrin, salt, sodium phosphate, citric acid, lactic acid), whey, modified food starch, maltodextrin, dextrose, salt, xanthan gum, hydrolyzed yeast, annatto extract), tomato, onion, cilantro, jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, onion, carrot, iodized salt, vegetable oil and spices), natural flavor (water, hydrolyzed yeast, natural flavor, lactic acid), green chiles (green chiles, salt, citric acid and calcium chloride), vegetable oil, garlic, kosher salt, lime juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate and spices.
UPC
186337000101
Created by
Steve