IS IT VEGAN?

Is ALL NATURAL QUESO CON SALSA ESCABECHE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water cheddar mild cheese culture salt enzymes whey soybean oil maltodextrin salt sodium phosphate citric acid lactic acid modified food starch dextrose xanthan gum hydrolyzed yeast annatto extract tomato onion cilantro jalapeno peppers vinegar carrot iodized salt vegetable oil and spices natural flavor green chiles citric acid and calcium chloride vegetable oil garlic kosher salt lime juice concentrate lemon juice concentrate and spices

Full Ingredient List

cheese blend (water, dehydrated cheese [cheddar, blue (mild, cheese culture salt enzymes), whey, soybean oil, maltodextrin, salt, sodium phosphate, citric acid, lactic acid), whey, modified food starch, maltodextrin, dextrose, salt, xanthan gum, hydrolyzed yeast, annatto extract), tomato, onion, cilantro, jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, onion, carrot, iodized salt, vegetable oil and spices), natural flavor (water, hydrolyzed yeast, natural flavor, lactic acid), green chiles (green chiles, salt, citric acid and calcium chloride), vegetable oil, garlic, kosher salt, lime juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate and spices.

UPC

186337000101
Created by Steve