IS IT VEGAN?
Are ALL NATURAL WHOLE WHEAT SHORTBREAD COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
milk
salt
organic whole wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
alcohol
invert syrup
red cabbage extract
chlorophyllin
annatto
beet juice
caramel color
purple carrot extract
turmeric
purple grape
glycerin
sodium bicarbonate
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, butter (milk, salt), organic whole wheat flour (organic whole wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), milk, natural vanilla flavor (water, alcohol, invert syrup), salt, colored with (contains one or more of the following: red cabbage extract, chlorophyllin, annatto, beet juice, caramel color, purple carrot extract, turmeric, purple grape, glycerin, and sodium bicarbonate).
UPC
739360543321
Created by
Steve