IS IT VEGAN?
Are ALL NATURAL WHOLE WHEAT SHORTBREAD COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
milk
salt
organic whole wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
alcohol
invert syrup
cocoa
beet juice
beet juice concentrate
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, butter (milk, salt), organic whole wheat flour (organic whole wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), milk, natural vanilla flavor (water, alcohol, invert syrup), salt, colored with the following: cocoa & beet juice (black), beet juice concentrate (red).
UPC
739360543826
Created by
Steve