IS IT VEGAN?

Is ALL WRAPPED UP MOIST YELLOW AND VELVETY CHOCOLATE CAKE LAYERS FILLED WITH FUDGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil palm oil canola oil water cornstarch mono- and diglycerides polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavor invert sugar agar-agar beta-carotene blue 1 lake cream salt carrageenan citric acid cocoa alkali corn syrup egg whites egg yolks food starch-modified glycerin glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids guar gum lactic acid baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate modified cellulose natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium benzoate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids sorbitol soy flour soy lecithin titanium dioxide turmeric unsweetened chocolate xanthan gu

Full Ingredient List

sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, canola oil, water, icing bow (sugar, palm oil, cornstarch, mono- and diglycerides, water, polysorbate 60, artificial flavor), invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: agar-agar, beta-carotene (color), blue 1 lake, butter (cream, salt), carrageenan, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, egg whites, egg yolks, food starch-modified, glycerin, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, guar gum, lactic acid, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), modified cellulose, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sorbitol, soy flour, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), turmeric (color), unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519240929
Created by Steve