IS IT VEGAN?
Is ALL WRAPPED UP MOIST YELLOW AND VELVETY CHOCOLATE CAKE LAYERS FILLED WITH FUDGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
eggs
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
palm oil
canola oil
water
cornstarch
mono- and diglycerides
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavor
invert sugar
agar-agar
beta-carotene
blue 1 lake
cream
salt
carrageenan
citric acid
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup
egg whites
egg yolks
food starch-modified
glycerin
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
guar gum
lactic acid
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
modified cellulose
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
propylene glycol
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
sorbitol
soy flour
soy lecithin
titanium dioxide
turmeric
unsweetened chocolate
xanthan gu
Full Ingredient List
sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, canola oil, water, icing bow (sugar, palm oil, cornstarch, mono- and diglycerides, water, polysorbate 60, artificial flavor), invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: agar-agar, beta-carotene (color), blue 1 lake, butter (cream, salt), carrageenan, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, egg whites, egg yolks, food starch-modified, glycerin, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, guar gum, lactic acid, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), modified cellulose, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sorbitol, soy flour, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), turmeric (color), unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519240929
Created by
Steve