IS IT VEGAN?

Are ALLISON'S CANDY KABOB, CANDIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar glucose-fructose apple juice concentrate corn syrup water modified corn starch dextrose gelatin sorbitol citric acid coconut oil carnauba wax beeswax palm kernel oil palm oil artificial flavour sodium citrate sodium lactate pectin tartaric acid lactic acid fumaric acid malic acid sodium hexametaphosphate fd yellow #5 #6 blue #1 red #40 titanium dioxide

Full Ingredient List

sugar, glucose-fructose, apple juice concentrate, corn syrup, water, modified corn starch, dextrose, gelatin, sorbitol, citric acid, coconut oil, carnauba wax, beeswax, palm kernel oil, palm oil, artificial flavour, sodium citrate, sodium lactate, pectin, tartaric acid, lactic acid, fumaric acid, malic acid, sodium hexametaphosphate, fd & c: yellow #5 & #6, blue #1, red #40, titanium dioxide.

UPC

062768600113
Created by Steve