IS IT VEGAN?
Is ALMOJABANAS (CHEESE DONUTS) vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn starch
yucca starch
cheese
pasteurized milk
rennet
calcium chloride and sodium chloride
eggs
sugar and salt
Full Ingredient List
corn starch, yucca starch, cheese, (pasteurized milk, rennet, calcium chloride and sodium chloride), eggs, sugar and salt.
UPC
041331092586
Created by
Steve