IS IT VEGAN?

Is ALMOND BEVERAGE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water almonds tricalcium phosphate natural vanilla flavor natural flavors sea salt gellan gum dipotassium phosphate xanthan gum sunflower lecithin vitamin a palmitate ergocalciferol d-alpha tocopherol

Full Ingredient List

almond base (filtered water, almonds), tricalcium phosphate, natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors, sea salt, gellan gum, dipotassium phosphate, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, vitamin a palmitate, ergocalciferol (vitamin d2), d-alpha tocopherol (vitamin e).

UPC

00532150
Created by Steve