IS IT VEGAN?

Is ALMOND CHIA COOKIES, ALMOND vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid butter cane sugar black chia seeds almond extract water vanilla extract salt baking soda

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), butter (cream), cane sugar, black chia seeds, almond extract, water, vanilla extract, salt, baking soda.

UPC

858652007027
Created by Steve