IS IT VEGAN?

Is ALMOND COOKIES, ALMOND vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar partially hydrogenated soybean cottonseed oil lard eggs water almond baking powder baking soda and natural coloring

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated soybean and/or cottonseed oil) and/or lard, eggs, water, almond, baking powder, baking soda and natural coloring.

UPC

079122112502
Created by Steve