IS IT VEGAN?
Is ALMOND PASTE, ALMOND vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
almonds
sugar
glucose syrup
water
invertase
Full Ingredient List
almonds (45%), sugar, glucose syrup (from wheat), water, invertase (a natural enzyme to preserve moisture)
UPC
07065644
Created by
Steve