IS IT VEGAN?

Is ALMOND POPPY SEED MUFFIN MIX, ALMOND POPPY SEED vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar poppy seeds food starch-modified baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate defatted soy flour dextrose salt soybean oil arabic gum tapioca starch natural flavor guar gum xanthan gum ground almonds

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, poppy seeds, food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), defatted soy flour, dextrose, salt, soybean oil, arabic gum, tapioca starch, natural flavor, guar gum, xanthan gum, ground almonds.

UPC

041449400884
Created by Steve