IS IT VEGAN?

Is ALMOND ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH BITES WITH CALIFORNIA ALMONDS, ALMOND ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar almonds cream salt palm oil palm kernel oil cocoa alkali skim milk powder whey powder soy lecithin unsweetened chocolate and vanilla

Full Ingredient List

cane sugar, almonds, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, skim milk powder, whey powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass) and vanilla (natural flavor).

UPC

041770083701
Created by Steve