IS IT VEGAN?
Are ALMOND ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
buttercrunch toffee
sugar
almonds
cream
salt
palm oil
palm kernel oil
cocoa
alkali
skim milk powder
whey powder
soy lecithin
unsweetened chocolate
and vanilla
Full Ingredient List
buttercrunch toffee with almonds - ingredients: sugar, almonds, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, skim milk powder, whey powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass) and vanilla (natural flavor)
UPC
041770064106
Created by
Steve