IS IT VEGAN?

Are ALMOND ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

buttercrunch toffee sugar almonds cream salt palm oil palm kernel oil cocoa alkali skim milk powder whey powder soy lecithin unsweetened chocolate and vanilla

Full Ingredient List

buttercrunch toffee with almonds - ingredients: sugar, almonds, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, skim milk powder, whey powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass) and vanilla (natural flavor).

UPC

041770038602
Created by Steve