IS IT VEGAN?
Is ALMONDMILK CHOCOLATE PUDDING vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
filtered water
almonds
sea salt
gellan gum
xanthan gum
sunflower lecithin
natural flavor
calcium carbonate
vitamin e acetate
zinc gluconate
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin b12
vitamin d2
sugar
corn starch
cocoa
alkali
salt
Full Ingredient List
almondmilk (filtered water, almonds, sea salt, gellan gum, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, calcium carbonate, vitamin e acetate, zinc gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin b12, vitamin d2), sugar, corn starch, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, natural flavor.
UPC
044276020843
Created by
Steve