IS IT VEGAN?

Is ALMONDMILK, ORIGINAL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

almondmilk iltered water almonds evaporated cane juice tricalcium phosphate sea salt gellan gum dipotassium phosphate xanthan gum sunflower lecithin vitamin a pakmitate vitamin d2 dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate

Full Ingredient List

almondmilk (filtered water, almonds evaporated cane juice, tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, gellan gum, dipotassium phosphate, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, vitamin a pakmitate, vitamin d2, dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate (vitamin e).

UPC

674752000238
Created by Steve