IS IT VEGAN?
Are ALMONDS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
vanilla
almonds
tapioca dextrin
confectioners glaze
Full Ingredient List
dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor)), almonds, tapioca dextrin, confectioners glaze (shellac).
UPC
071725728364
Created by
Steve