IS IT VEGAN?

Is ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter milk fat soy lecithin vanilla almonds tapioca dextrin confectioners glaze

Full Ingredient List

dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor)), almonds, tapioca dextrin, confectioners glaze (shellac).

UPC

071725728364
Created by Steve