IS IT VEGAN?

Are ALMONDS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

almonds whey maltodextrin salt buttermilk natural flavor cultured milk enzymes spices yeast extract onion powder lactic acid citric acid disodium phosphate peanut oil

Full Ingredient List

almonds, seasoning (whey, maltodextrin, salt, buttermilk, natural flavor [including hickory smoke], cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], spices, yeast extract, onion powder, lactic acid, citric acid, disodium phosphate), peanut oil

UPC

038718710355
Created by Steve