IS IT VEGAN?

Are ALMONDS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

almonds oats brown rice rye red wheat triticale dehulled barley buckwheat modified food starch rice flour sucrose salt sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate cornstarch monocalcium phosphate sugar honey pasteurized cultured milk and part skim milk cultures enzymes whey partially hydrogenated soybean oil reduced lactose whey maltodextrin buttermilk sodium and disodium phosphate milk cream citric acid lactic acid natural flavors whey solids autolyzed yeast extract tartaric acid onion powder garlic powder extractives of paprika and turmeric disodium inosinate and guanylate spice vegetable oil eanut cottonseed soybean sunflower se

Full Ingredient List

almonds, coating (flour [oats, brown rice, rye, red wheat, triticale, dehulled barley, buckwheat], modified food starch, rice flour, sucrose, salt, baking powder [sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate], sugar, honey, salt), seasoning (cheddar and romano cheese powder [cheddar and romano cheese {pasteurized cultured milk and part skim milk, cultures, enzymes, salt}, whey, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, reduced lactose whey, salt, maltodextrin, buttermilk, sodium and disodium phosphate, milk, cream, cultures, enzymes, citric acid, lactic acid, natural flavors], salt, natural flavors including parmesan and cheddar [maltodextrin, whey solids, salt, autolyzed yeast extract, tartaric acid, citric acid], autolyzed yeast extract, buttermilk powder [whey, cream], onion powder, lactic acid, citric acid, garlic powder, extractives of paprika and turmeric, disodium inosinate and guanylate, spice), vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed).

UPC

070690023924
Created by Steve