IS IT VEGAN?

Are ALOUETTE, SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, FLAME-ROASTED RED PEPPERS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized cultured milk and cream roasted red bell peppers peppadew peppers garlic carob bean guar gums salt vinegar natural flavors sugar sorbic acid spices

Full Ingredient List

pasteurized cultured milk and cream, roasted red bell peppers, peppadew peppers, garlic, carob bean and/or guar gums, salt, vinegar, natural flavors, sugar, sorbic acid (to maintain freshness), spices.

UPC

2138731465039
Created by Steve