IS IT VEGAN?
Are ALPHABET MINI COOKIES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
palm oil
soybean oil
canola oil
tocopherols
high fructose corn syrup
salt
ammonium bicarbonate
sodium bicarbonate
monocalcium phosphate
soy lecithin
natural
artificial flavors
dried whole eggs
corn syrup solids
Full Ingredient List
bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, canola oil, tocopherols [antioxidant]), high fructose corn syrup, salt, leavenings (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), soy lecithin, natural & artificial flavors, dried whole eggs, corn syrup solids.
UPC
078742159997
Created by
Steve