IS IT VEGAN?

Is ALPINI DELICIOUS HAZELNUT & ALMOND PRALINE, ALPINI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar hazelnuts palm kernel oil dried whole milk cocoa butter cocoa mass dried skimmed milk fat reduced cocoa powder almonds milk fat emulsifier flavoring

Full Ingredient List

sugar, hazelnuts (14%), palm kernel oil, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried skimmed milk, fat reduced cocoa powder, almonds (1%), milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavoring.

UPC

813715035065
Created by Steve