IS IT VEGAN?

Is AMANOYA, HIMEMARU JAPANESE RICE CRACKER vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

non glutinous rice palm oil rice bran oil wheat cassava corn sugar water soybeans salt monosodium glutamate disodium guanylate disodium inosinate tapica sweet potato potato mandarin orange peel chili pepper dissodium inosinate laver dried bonito extract caramel color

Full Ingredient List

non glutinous rice, vegetable oil (palm oil, rice bran oil), modified starch (wheat, cassava, corn), sugar, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate), starch syrup (corn, tapica, sweet potato, potato), spices (mandarin orange peel, chili pepper), monosodium glutamate, dissodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, laver, salt, seasoning (hydrolyzed protein (corn, soybeans), dried bonito extract), caramel color.

UPC

4901035210326
Created by Steve