IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMBROSIA DESSERT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pineapple
water
mandarin oranges
skim milk
sugar
corn syrup solids
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
maraschino cherries
corn syrup
food starch-modified
coconut
gelatin
lactic
citric acid
mono
diglycerides
high fructose corn syrup
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate to preserve freshness
guar gum
sunflower lecithin
locust bean gum
xanthan gum
carrageenan
salt
oil of bitter almond
natural
artificial flavor
red 3
Full Ingredient List
pineapple, water, mandarin oranges, skim milk, sugar, corn syrup solids, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, maraschino cherries, corn syrup, food starch-modified (corn), coconut, gelatin, lactic & citric acid, mono & diglycerides, high fructose corn syrup, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, guar gum, sunflower lecithin, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan, salt, oil of bitter almond, natural & artificial flavor, red 3.
UPC
044276027514
Created by
Steve