IS IT VEGAN?

Is AMBROSIA DESSERT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pineapple water mandarin oranges skim milk sugar corn syrup solids partially hydrogenated soybean oil maraschino cherries corn syrup food starch-modified coconut gelatin lactic citric acid mono diglycerides high fructose corn syrup potassium sorbate sodium benzoate to preserve freshness guar gum sunflower lecithin locust bean gum xanthan gum carrageenan salt oil of bitter almond natural artificial flavor red 3

Full Ingredient List

pineapple, water, mandarin oranges, skim milk, sugar, corn syrup solids, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, maraschino cherries, corn syrup, food starch-modified (corn), coconut, gelatin, lactic & citric acid, mono & diglycerides, high fructose corn syrup, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, guar gum, sunflower lecithin, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan, salt, oil of bitter almond, natural & artificial flavor, red 3.

UPC

044276027514
Created by Steve