IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMERICAN 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, AMERICAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
water
skim milk
whey
milk protein concentrate
sodium citrate
tricalcium phosphate
sorbic acid
lactic acid
vitamin a palmitate
Full Ingredient List
american cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, skim milk cheese (skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), whey, milk protein concentrate, sodium citrate, tricalcium phosphate, salt, sorbic acid (preservative), lactic acid, vitamin a palmitate.
UPC
077890115855
Created by
Steve