IS IT VEGAN?

Is AMERICAN CHEESE WITH SAUTEED ONIONS ON DELI RYE BREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef encapsulated salt sodium phosphates partially hydrogenated soybean oil beef fat natural flavor spices garlic powder dehydrated onion sugar paprika turmeric extractive of paprika wheat flour water rye flour caraway seeds yeast soybean oil wheat gluten salt high fructose corn syrup monocalcium phosphate diglycerides datem ascorbic acid calcium peroxide calcium propionate calcium sulfate monocalcium phosphate vinegar lactic acid phosphoric acid acetic acid soy lecithin buttered partially hydrogenated soybean oil natural and artificial flavor tbhq and citric acid added as preservatives artificial color dimethylpolysiloxane added as an antifoaming agent cultured milk and skim milk whey sodium citrate modified food starch sodium phosphates

Full Ingredient List

fully cooked chopped beef steaks: beef, encapsulated salt, sodium phosphates, beef flavor (partially hydrogenated soybean oil, beef fat, natural flavor), seasoning (spices, garlic powder, dehydrated onion, sugar, paprika, turmeric, extractive of paprika, natural flavor). deli rye bread: wheat flour, water, rye flour, caraway seeds, yeast, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, wheat gluten, salt, high fructose corn syrup, dough conditioners (mono & diglycerides, datem, ascorbic acid, calcium peroxide), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, vinegar, lactic acid, phosphoric acid, acetic acid, soy lecithin. buttered with butter flavored oil: soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil with salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, tbhq and citric acid added as preservatives, artificial color, dimethylpolysiloxane added as an antifoaming agent. process american yellow cheese product: cultured milk and skim milk, whey, salt, sodium citrate, modified food starch, artificial color, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), lactic acid, enzymes, soy lecithin (non sticking agent). onions: onions, contains 2% or less of canola oil, caramel color.

UPC

071421100020
Created by Steve