IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMERICAN CHEESE WITH SAUTEED ONIONS ON DELI RYE BREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
encapsulated salt
sodium phosphates
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
beef fat
natural flavor
spices
garlic powder
dehydrated onion
sugar
paprika
turmeric
extractive of paprika
wheat flour
water
rye flour
caraway seeds
yeast
soybean oil
wheat gluten
salt
high fructose corn syrup
monocalcium phosphate
diglycerides
datem
ascorbic acid
calcium peroxide
calcium propionate
calcium sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
vinegar
lactic acid
phosphoric acid
acetic acid
soy lecithin
buttered
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
natural and artificial flavor
tbhq and citric acid added as preservatives
artificial color
dimethylpolysiloxane added as an antifoaming agent
cultured milk and skim milk
whey
sodium citrate
modified food starch
sodium phosphates
Full Ingredient List
fully cooked chopped beef steaks: beef, encapsulated salt, sodium phosphates, beef flavor (partially hydrogenated soybean oil, beef fat, natural flavor), seasoning (spices, garlic powder, dehydrated onion, sugar, paprika, turmeric, extractive of paprika, natural flavor). deli rye bread: wheat flour, water, rye flour, caraway seeds, yeast, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, wheat gluten, salt, high fructose corn syrup, dough conditioners (mono & diglycerides, datem, ascorbic acid, calcium peroxide), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, vinegar, lactic acid, phosphoric acid, acetic acid, soy lecithin. buttered with butter flavored oil: soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil with salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, tbhq and citric acid added as preservatives, artificial color, dimethylpolysiloxane added as an antifoaming agent. process american yellow cheese product: cultured milk and skim milk, whey, salt, sodium citrate, modified food starch, artificial color, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), lactic acid, enzymes, soy lecithin (non sticking agent). onions: onions, contains 2% or less of canola oil, caramel color.
UPC
071421100020
Created by
Steve