IS IT VEGAN?

Is AMERICAN DELI CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk buttermilk milkfat salt sodium and potassium citrate tricalcium phosphate milk protein concentrate lactic acid sorbic acid apo-carotenal and beta-carotene enzymes soy lecithin and soybean oil blend

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, salt, contains less than 2% of sodium and potassium citrate, tricalcium phosphate, milk protein concentrate, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), apo-carotenal and beta-carotene (color), enzymes, soy lecithin and soybean oil blend.

UPC

034500462976
Created by Steve