IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMERICAN DELI CHEESE PRODUCT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk
butter milk
milkfat
salt
sodium and potassium phosphates
tricalcium phosphate
milk protein concentrate
lactic acid
sorbic acid
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, butter milk, milkfat, salt, contains less than 2% of sodium and potassium phosphates, tricalcium phosphate, milk protein concentrate, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), enzymes.
UPC
034500846684
Created by
Steve