IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMERICAN DELI THIN SLICES CHEESE, AMERICAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk
buttermilk
milkfat
salt
sodium and potassium phosphates
tricalcium phosphate
milk protein concentrate
lactic acid
sorbic acid
apo-carotenal and beta-carotene
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, salt, contains less than 2% of sodium and potassium phosphates, tricalcium phosphate, milk protein concentrate, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), apo-carotenal and beta-carotene (color), enzymes.
UPC
034500446877
Created by
Steve