IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMERICAN IMPORTING CO, ENERGY TRAIL MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
almonds
peanuts
cottonseed oil
canola
soybean oil
salt
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soybeans
gum arabic
corn syrup
confectioner's glaze
honey roasted sesame seeds
wheat starch
honey
bulgur wheat
maltodextrin
xanthan gum
beet powder
turmeric
peanuts
tapioca dextrin
corn starch
cottonseed oil
peanut oil
walnuts
pecans
Full Ingredient List
almonds (almonds, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt), dark chocolate soybeans (dark chocolate [sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter], soy nuts [soybeans, soybean oil], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), honey roasted sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, wheat starch, honey], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, tapioca dextrin, corn starch, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), walnuts, pecans.
UPC
071725714848
Created by
Steve