IS IT VEGAN?

Is AMERICAN IMPORTING CO, ENERGY TRAIL MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

almonds peanuts cottonseed oil canola soybean oil salt sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter soybeans gum arabic corn syrup confectioner's glaze honey roasted sesame seeds wheat starch honey bulgur wheat maltodextrin xanthan gum beet powder turmeric peanuts tapioca dextrin corn starch cottonseed oil peanut oil walnuts pecans

Full Ingredient List

almonds (almonds, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt), dark chocolate soybeans (dark chocolate [sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter], soy nuts [soybeans, soybean oil], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), honey roasted sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, wheat starch, honey], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, tapioca dextrin, corn starch, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), walnuts, pecans.

UPC

071725714848
Created by Steve