IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMERICAN IMPORTING CO, PERFECT PARTY MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm kernel
hydrogenated palm
partially hydrogenated palm kernel and coconut
corn syrup
canola
cottonseed
and/or soybean oil
skim milk
salt
lactose
titanium dioxide
corn syrup
distilled monoglycerides
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
soy lecithin
vanillin
corn meal
whole oat flour
corn bran
wheat starch
molasses
modified corn starch
oat fiber
oat extract
potassium chloride
dicalcium phosphate
tripotassium phosphate
whey
vitamin e mixed tocopherols
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
confection coated mix (sugar, enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], vegetable oil [palm kernel, hydrogenated palm, partially hydrogenated palm kernel and coconut, corn, canola, cottonseed, and/or soybean oil], skim milk, salt, lactose, titanium dioxide [color], corn syrup, distilled monoglycerides, sodium bicarbonate, yeast, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor], corn meal, whole oat flour, corn bran, wheat starch, molasses, modified corn starch, oat fiber, oat extract, potassium chloride, dicalcium phosphate, tripotassium phosphate, whey, vitamin e mixed tocopherols [preservative]), pretzels (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, vegetable oil [corn, canola, cottonseed and/or soybean oil], corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, yeast).
UPC
071725730251
Created by
Steve