IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMERICAN IMPORTING CO, TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY PEANUT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanuts
cottonseed
canola
soybean oil
salt
sugar
nonfat dry milk powder
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
monoglycerides
titanium dioxide
soy lecithin
artificial flavor
cranberries
citric acid
sunflower oil
elderberry juice concentrate
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil), salt), white confection drops (sugar, nonfat dry milk powder, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, monoglycerides, titanium dioxide [color], soy lecithin, artificial flavor), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]).
UPC
071725730275
Created by
Steve