IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMERICAN IMPORTING COMPANY, INC., FIBER CRUNCH TRAIL MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cranberries
sugar
polydextrose
glycerine
sunflower oil
almonds
peanut
cottonseed
soybean
canola oil
salt
whole grain rolled oats
brown sugar
whole grain rolled wheat
chicory inulin
oat flour
whey
natural and artificial flavors
rice flour
baking soda
guar gum
soy lecithin
malted barley flour
pistachios
maltodextrin
cherries
Full Ingredient List
dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, polydextrose, glycerine, sunflower oil), almonds (almonds, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or canola oil], salt), granola (whole grain rolled oats, brown sugar. whole grain rolled wheat, chicory inulin, oat flour, canola oil, whey, natural and artificial flavors, rice flour, salt, baking soda, guar gum, soy lecithin, malted barley flour), pistachios (pistachios, salt, maltodextrin), dried cherries (cherries, sugar, sunflower oil)
UPC
071725714855
Created by
Steve