IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMERICAN IMPORTING COMPANY, INC., YOGURT PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
titanium dioxide
cultured whey protein concentrate
cultured skim milk
whey powder
corn syrup
salt
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
soy lecithin
lactic acid
artificial flavors
red 40 lake
red 40
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, titanium dioxide (color), yogurt powder (cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk), whey powder, corn syrup, salt, sodium bicarbonate, yeast, soy lecithin, lactic acid, artificial flavors, red 40 lake, red 40, blue 1
UPC
071725714817
Created by
Steve