IS IT VEGAN?

Is AMERICAN KITCHEN CHICKEN POT PIE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour ascorbic acid enzymes niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water chicken breast rib meat potato starch salt sugar granulated garlic black pepper palm oil cream onions celery carrots natural flavor peas egg corn starch chicken stock slat yeast canola oil garlic puree tomato mushroom onion carrots sunflower oil onion powder

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, fully cooked seasoned chicken (chicken breast with rib meat, water, potato starch, salt, sugar, granulated garlic, black pepper), palm oil, cream, onions, celery, carrots, butter (cream, natural flavor), peas (peas, salt), egg, corn starch, chicken base (chicken stock, natural flavor, slat, sugar, yeast), canola oil, garlic puree, salt, vegetable base (tomato, mushroom, onion, carrot, celery, sunflower oil), black pepper, onion powder.

UPC

5051379107697
Created by Steve