IS IT VEGAN?

Is AMERICAN PREMIUM DELI CHEESE, AMERICAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk buttermilk milkfat salt sodium and potassium phosphates tricalcium phosphate lactic acid milk protein concentrate apo-carotenal and beta-carotene enzymes

Full Ingredient List

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, salt, contains less than 2% of sodium and potassium phosphates, tricalcium phosphate, lactic acid, milk protein concentrate, apo-carotenal and beta-carotene (colors), enzymes.

UPC

03450048107
Created by Steve