IS IT VEGAN?

Is AMERICAN PREMIUM DELI CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk buttermilk milkfat salt sodium and potassium citrates tricalcium phosphate milk protein concentrate lactic acid sorbic acid enzymes soy lecithin and soybean oil blend

Full Ingredient List

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, salt, contains less than 2% of sodium and potassium citrates, tricalcium phosphate, milk protein concentrate, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), enzymes, soy lecithin and soybean oil blend.

UPC

034500465724
Created by Steve