IS IT VEGAN?

Is AMERICAN PREMIUM DELI CHEESE SLICES, AMERICAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk buttermilk milkfat tricalcium phosphate sodium and potassium phosphates salt lactic acid sorbic acid milk protein concentrate apo-carotenal and beta-carotene enzymes

Full Ingredient List

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, contains less than 2% of tricalcium phosphate, sodium and potassium phosphates, salt, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), milk protein concentrate, apo-carotenal and beta-carotene (color), enzymes.

UPC

034500465717
Created by Steve