IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMERICAN STYLE PASTEURIZED PROCESSED SANDWICH CHEESE SLICES, AMERICAN STYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
modified food starch
palm oil
modified food starch
milk protein concentrate
salt
natural flavor
sodium phosphate
xanthan
locust bean
guar gums
sorbic acid
lactic acid
apo-8-carotenal
Full Ingredient List
water, food starch, palm oil, modified food starch, milk protein concentrate, salt, natural flavor, sodium phosphate, stabilizer (xanthan, locust bean, guar gums), sorbic acid (as a preservative), lactic acid, apo-8-carotenal (color).
UPC
847792921065
Created by
Steve